YEAR 8 LEAGUE TABLE

Provisional Fixtures

Please note: Fixture venues are agreed between schools prior to the start of the season- this page does not attempt to show which school will actually be the home or away side.

 

Week 1

w/c 9 September 2019


 

Tanfield 2-7 St Bedes

St Leonards 1-7 Park View

St Roberts 8-3 Oxclose

Belmont 6-1 Hermitage

Consett v Framwellgate

Week 2

w/c 16 September 2019

Tanfield 0-7 Oxclose

St Bedes v Hermitage

St Leonards 0-9 Framwellgate

St Roberts 1-1 Consett

Week 3

w/c 23 September 2019

(Y8 League Cup Night on 24th)

 

Belmont 6-1 Tanfield

Hermitage 8-3 St Leonards

Oxclose 5-2 Park View

Week 4

w/c 30 September 2019

Consett 5-0 Tanfield

Framwellgate 6-3 Belmont

Oxclose v St Leonards

Park View 1-7 St Bedes

Week 5

w/c 7 October 2019

Tanfield 3-7 Park View

St Bedes 2-3 Oxclose

St Roberts v Hermitage

Belmont 1-3 Consett

Framwellgate 1-8 St Roberts

Week 6

w/c 14 October 2019

 

Belmont v St Roberts

Consett 9-0 St Leonards

Framwellgate v St Bedes

Hermitage 5-3 Park View

Week 7

w/c 21 October 2019

 

Framwellgate v Tanfield

Hermitage 3-3 Consett

Park View 2-6 St Roberts

Week 8

w/c 24 February 2020

 

Tanfield v St Leonards

St Roberts v St Bedes

Belmont v Oxclose

Framwellgate v Hermitage

Week 9

w/c 2 March 2020

 

Hermitage 4-4 Tanfield

Oxclose 4-1 Consett

Park View 6-0 Belmont

St Leonards 0-3 St Roberts

Week 10

w/c 9 March 2020

 

Tanfield 0-5 St Roberts

Belmont v St Bedes

Consett v Park View

Framwellgate v Oxclose

Week 11

w/c 16 March 2020

 

Oxclose v Hermitage

Park View v Framwellgate

St Bedes v Consett

St Leonards v Belmont

Week 12

w/c 23 March 2020

 

Week 13

w/c 30 March 2020

 

TBC

 

St Bedes v St Leonards

Biddick Logo.gif.jpeg
Park View Crest.jpg
North Durham Logo.jpg
St Bedes Logo.jpg
Belmont Logo.jpg.png
Durham Federation Logo.jpg
Tanfield Logo.jpg
Washington Logo.gif
St Roberts Logo.gif
Consett Logo.jpg
St Leonards Logo New.jpg
Oxclose Logo.gif
Hermitage Logo.gif
Framwellgate Logo.jpg